Multiple Cargo Consult - A full service international freight forwarder (air, ocean, road, warehousing, distribution, customs clearance)

News archive

21-05 2018

GDPR PRIVACY RULES(1)

PRIVACY VERKLARING ( NEDERLANDS)

21-05 2018

GDPR PRIVACY RULES(2)

DECLARATION RELATIVE A LA PORTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVEE

21-05 2018

GDPR PRIVACY RULES (3)

PRIVACY STATEMENT ( ENGLISH)

18-04 2013

Antwerp agreement with Sao Paulo

Looking for increased traffic

Antwerp agreement with Sao Paulo

18/04/2013

The Belgian port of Antwerp has signed an agreement with the Brazilian state of Sao Paulo to strengthen trade relations, and increase freight traffic.

Source
Lloydsloadinglist.com

GDPR PRIVACY RULES (3)

21/05/2018

 

Privacy statement 

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvba processes personal information in compliance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments on our privacy policy, please contact www.multiplecargoconsult.com and email : info@mcc-air.be

Purposes of the processing

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvbacollects and processes customers personal data for customer and order management (customer administration, order/delivery follow-up, invoicing, solvency follow-up, profilingand the sending of marketing and personalised advertising). 

Legal foundation for the processing

Personal data is processed based on Article 6.1. 

a) required for the implementation of an agreement

b) required to satisfy a legal obligation

c) required for the protection of our legitimate interest in entrepreneurship

 

Transfer to third parties

If required to achieve the set purposes, the customers personal data will be shared with other companies (see hereunder ) within the European Economic Area, which are linked directly or indirectly with Multiple Cargo Consult Bvba

-       Companies that share Personal data with us are :

-       - Freight forwarders ( both domestic and foreign )

-       - Customs agencies ( both domestic and foreign )

-       - Handling companies- Courier service companies

-       - Banks

-       - Accountant companies 

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvba guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organisational measures for the protection of personal data.

Retention period

Personal data processed for customer management will be stored for the time necessary to satisfy legal requirements, namely 10 years 

Right to inspection, improvement, deletion, limitation, objection and transferability of personal data 

The customer has at all times the right to inspect their personal data and can have it improved/improve it should it be incorrect or incomplete, have it removed, limit its processing an object to the processing of their personal data based on Article 6.1 (f), including profiling based on said provisions.

Furthermore, the customer is entitled to obtain a copy (in a structured, standard and mechanically readable form) of their personal data and to have said personal data forwarded to another company. 

In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the customer is requested to:

-       Adjust the settings of their customer account; and/or 

-       Send an e-mail the following address: info@mcc-air.be

Direct marketing

The customer is entitled to object free of charge to the processing of any processing of their personal data aimed at direct marketing. 

Complaint

The customer has the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Protection Commission (35 Rue de la Presse, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).

GDPR PRIVACY RULES(2)

21/05/2018

 

Déclaration relative à la protection de la vie privée 

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvba traite des données à caractère personnel conformément à la présente déclaration relative à la protection de la vie privée. Pour plus d’informations ou en cas de questions ou de remarques concernant notre politique relative à la protection de la vie privée, vous pouvez vous adresser www.multiplecargoconsult.comet info@mcc-air.be

Finalités du traitement

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvbacollecte et traite les données à caractère personnel de clients à des fins de gestion de la clientèle et des commandes (notamment administration des clients, suivi des commandes/livraisons, facturation, suivi de la solvabilité, profilageet marketing et envoi de publicité personnalisée).

Fondement(s) juridique(s) du traitement

Les données à caractère personnel sont traitées en vertu de l’article 6.1. 

a) nécessaire pour l’exécution d’un contrat

b) nécessaire pour satisfaire à une obligation légale

c) nécessaire pour la défense de notre intérêt légitime à entreprendre

Transmission à des tiers

Si cela est nécessaire pour la réalisation des objectifs fixés, les données à caractère personnel du client seront partagées au sein de l’Espace économique européen avec d’autres sociétés (voir ci-dessus) qui sont directement ou indirectement liées à Multiple Cargo Consult Bvba 

-       Compagnies traitants des données personels :

-       - Agents de transports ( domestiques et Internationales) 

-       - Agents de douane ( domestiques et Internationels)

-       - Compagnies de manutention de cargo

-       - Compagnies de Courier

-       - Banques

-       - Comptables 

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvbagarantit que ces bénéficiaires prendront les mesures techniques et organisationnelles nécessaires pour protéger les données à caractère personnel.

Délai de conservation

Les données à caractère personnel traitées à des fins de gestion de la clientèle seront conservées durant le délai nécessaire pour satisfaire aux exigences légales (notamment sur le plan de la comptabilité).

Droit de consultation, de rectification, de suppression, de limitation, d’opposition et de transmissibilité de données à caractère personnel

Le client a à tout moment le droit de consulter ses données à caractère personnel et peut les (faire) rectifier si elles sont incorrectes ou incomplètes, les faire supprimer, en limiter le traitement et s’opposer au traitement des données à caractère personnel le concernant en vertu de l’article 6.1 (f), y compris le profilage sur la base de ces dispositions.

Le client a en outre le droit d’obtenir une copie (dans un format structuré, courant et lisible par machine) de ses données à caractère personnel et de faire envoyer les données à caractère personnel à une autre société.

Afin d’exercer les droits susmentionnés, il est demandé au client :

-       d’adapter lui-même les paramètres de son compte client ; et/ou

-       d’envoyer un e-mail à l’adresse e-mail suivante : info@mcc-air.be

Marketing direct

Le client a le droit de s’opposer gratuitement à tout traitement de ses données à caractère personnel à des fins de marketing direct.

Plainte

Le client a le droit de déposer plainte auprès de la Commission de la protection de la vie privée (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles - commission@privacycommission.be).

GDPR PRIVACY RULES(1)

21/05/2018

 

PRIVACY VERKLARING

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvbaverwerkt persoonsgegevens overeenkomstig deze privacyverklaring. Voor verdere informatie, vragen of opmerkingen omtrent ons privacy beleid, kunt u terecht op www.multiplecargoconsult.comen info@mcc-air.be

Verwerkingsdoeleinden

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvbaverzamelt en verwerkt de persoonsgegevens van klanten voor klanten- en orderbeheer (o.a. klantenadministratie, opvolgen van bestellingen/leveringen, facturatie, opvolgen van de solvabiliteit, levering van diensten.  

Rechtsgrond(en) van de verwerking

Persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt op basis van artikel 6.1. van de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming:

a) noodzakelijk voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst

b) noodzakelijk om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting

c) noodzakelijk voor de behartiging van onze gerechtvaardigde belang om te ondernemen 

Overmaken aan derden

Indien dit noodzakelijk is ter verwezenlijking van de vooropgestelde doeleinden, zullen de persoonsgegevens van de klant worden gedeeld met andere vennootschappen (zie hieronder ) binnen de Europese Economische Ruimte die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks met Multiple Cargo Consult Bvbaverbonden zijn.

-       Vennootschappen die persoonsgegevens met ons delen :

-       - Vrachtvervoerders ( binnenlandse en buitenlandse)

-       - Douane agentschappen ( binnenlandse en buitenlandse)

-       - Afhandelingsfirma’s 

-       - Koerierbedrijven

-       - Banken

-       - Boekhoudkantoren 

Multiple Cargo Consult Bvbagarandeert dat deze ontvangers de nodige technische en organisatorische maatregelen zullen nemen ter bescherming van de persoonsgegevens.

Bewaarperiode

De persoonsgegevens verwerkt voor klantenbeheer zullen worden bewaard gedurende de termijn die noodzakelijk is om aan de wettelijke vereisten te voldoen , namelijk 10 jaar .  

Recht van inzage, verbetering, wissing, beperking, bezwaar en overdraagbaarheid van persoonsgegevens 

De klant heeft te allen tijde recht op inzage van zijn persoonsgegevens en kan ze (laten) verbeteren indien ze onjuist of onvolledig zijn, ze laten verwijderen, de verwerking ervan laten beperken en bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van hem betreffende persoonsgegevens op basis van artikel 6.1 (c,) met inbegrip van profilering op basis van die bepalingen.

Bovendien, heeft de klant het recht om een kopie (in een gestructureerde, gangbare en machinaal leesbare vorm) van zijn persoonsgegevens te bekomen en de persoonsgegevens te laten doorsturen naar een andere vennootschap. 

Teneinde bovenvermelde rechten uit te oefenen, wordt de klant gevraagd om:

-       zelf de instellingen van zijn klantenaccount aan te passen; en/of 

-       een e-mail te verzenden naar het volgende e-mailadres: info@mcc-air.be

Direct marketing

De klant heeft het recht zich kosteloos te verzetten tegen elke verwerking van zijn persoonsgegevens met het oog op direct marketing. 

Klacht

De Klant beschikt over het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel- commission@privacycommission.be).

Contact details

Windmolenstraat 4
B*2235 Hulshout
Belgium

P: 0032(0)478 71 37 24
F: 0032 15 78 01 82

info@mcc-air.be

Multiple Cargo Consult (MCC)

Multiple Cargo Consult (MCC) is a full service International Freight Forwarder providing businesses a single contact for All Freight and Shipping related services.

Our services include: Air freight, Sea freight, Truck transport, Customs clearance, Door to door services, Warehouse & distribution services and chartering.